30th June, 2018 since 10.00 am – 1sy July, 2018, until 10.00 am
Theatre Center of Kana, 4/5 św. Piotra i Pawła Street, Szczecin
PROGRAM
10.00 am - 10.00 pm: THE NEIGHBORHOUSE OF BORDERLAND - near the Kana Theater
workshops:
10.00 am - 10 pm (with breaks): "Illuminating" - Michał Jurys' art workshops
10.00 am - 02.00 pm: "Stories of madness in one day" - Arti Grabowski's workshop (24h performance, preparatory phase) - start: Łąka Kany
10.00 am - 12.00 pm: workshops of Karolina Sabat and Magda Gardas (theater for children) - Yurt on Łąc
10.00 am - 02.00 pm: workshop of Volker Gerling from an attentive meeting - Akademia Sztuki (Pałac pod Globusem)
01.00 pm - 03.00 pm: "Horizon of events" - Paweł Kula's workshops - start: the meadow near Kana
01.00 pm - 02.30 pm: "Bajkowanie" - workshops by Kalina and Patryk Zakrockich - Dialogue Center "Przełomy"
03.00 pm - 04.30 pm: "From holiness to wildness" - Professor Ojo - Yurt workshop program of the Tana House 24 h / Piotr and Paweł Square:
- Hałasów band (folk and man-made dances)
- Khamis Kin (Assyrian dances)
- Argentine tango
- Lindy Hop Szczecin - swing
Czilli Wege Food For Story / The Meadow near Kana:
10.00 am - 11.30 am: Yoga to Łąc, Oskar Jagucki
11.00 am - 12.30 pm: carving workshop - we make fruit animals, Ilona Śliwowska
11.00 am - 02.00 pm: cooking - Neighborhood Kitchen
11.30 am - 12.00 pm: Coffee harbor
12.00 pm - 02.00 pm: workshop for bouncing templates for small and large
02.00 pm - 03.00 pm: Common Vegan Table
05.00 pm - 06.20 pm: "Thank you for the pig's eyes" - a meeting with Dariusz Gzyra
06.30 pm - 08.30 pm: "A beggar's feast worthy of the king. Bengali cooking "- workshop by Łukasz Przybysz
07.30 pm - 09.30 pm: Chillout sounds
08.00 pm - 10.00 pm: Open Czilli Wege's Neighboring Cuisine (workshops, meetings, shows)
Program 24 hours
10.00 am - (30.06) - 10.00 am (1.07): "Stories of madness in one day" - Arti Grabowski - 24 hour performance - around the Kana Theater
10.00 am - 12.30 pm: "Skryf", Gijs van Bon - piaskopis / performative action / installation - Solidarity Square
11.00 am - 01.00 pm: "Session 1: How to fly", Judith Ferreras & Malik M. - performance / installation - Łąka Kany
01.30 pm: "No exit", Kojder Frédéric - opening of the photo exhibition - Kany's Ce
02.00 pm - 02.45 pm: "Rituals / rites" ("Part of the whole / part of all", "Passenger", "Wracam / I go back", "Laystwy / layers", "Three states of concentration / 3 states of matter"), Group Performative: Kamil Łukasz Małecki, Judith Ferreras (Spain), Bożena Galant, Zuzanna Marczak, Daniel Piecewicz - final screening of performance workshops "body, space, time" - Solidarity Square
02.00 pm - 02.50 pm: "Song for Gigi", Toonelhuis / Benjamin Verdonck - performance - Puppet Theater "Pleciuga"
03.00 pm - 03.45 pm: "CLS", Adam Frankiewicz - radio play / performative walk - start: Plac Solidarności
03.15 pm - 04.10 pm: "In-paradise", Compagnie Ex Nihilo - outdoor spectacle - pitch No. 9
04.15 pm - 05.00 pm: "Ukryty wymiar / Hidden dimension", part 1, Antoni Karwowski ("Erosion"), Beatrice Dodier ("***"), Stephan Us ("Nomadic No Man's Land # Szczecin") - performances - TRAFO Trafostacja Arts
04.00 pm - 05.00 pm: "Maidan. Spacer ", Pic Pic - audiospacer / city action - start: Plac Solidarności
05.00 pm - 06.00 pm: "Archive", Arkadi Zaides - spectacle - TRAFO Trafostacja Sztuki
05.00 pm - 05.45 pm: "CLS", Adam Frankiewicz - radio play / performative walk - start: Plac Solidarności
06.00 pm - 07.00: "Maidan. Spacer ", Pic Pic - audiospacer / city action - start: Plac Solidarności
06.00 pm - 0.30 pm: "Homo Desperatus", Dries Verhoeven - multimedia performance - Philharmonic hall
06.30 pm - 07.30 pm: "And set up a tent among us", Theater of the Eighth Day - spectacle - Kana Theater
06.30 pm - 06.35 pm: "Portraits in motion", Volker Gerling - spectacle - Chamber Hall of the Philharmonic
06.30 pm - 07.30 pm: "Bajkowanie", Kalina and Patryk Zakroccy - a screening with cliché fairytales and live music - Centrum Dialogu "Przełomy"
08.00 pm -08.50 pm: 50: "Song for Gigi", Toonelhuis / Benjamin Verdonck - spectacle - Puppet Theater "Pleciuga"
08 pm - 09.15 pm: "Oumuamua", Tze Toh / TO Ensemble - concert - House of Culture "13 Muses"
08 pm - 08.50 pm: "In the beginning of the world", Professor Ojo - spectacle - Yurt at St. Peter and Paul
09 pm - 09.30 pm: "Ukryty wymiar / Hidden dimension", part 2, Antoni Karwowski ("Erosion"), Beatrice Dodier ("***"), Stephan Us ("Nomadic No Man's Land # Szczecin") - performances - Solidarity Square
09.30 pm - 10.45 pm: Refugees for Refugees - concert - church of St. St. Peter and Paul
10.45 pm: "Rozświetl", Michał Jurys - installation - Łąka Kany
11 pm - 0.30 am: Fanfara Transilvania / Balkan Gypsy Brass - concert - Meadow Kany
0 am-3 am: "NYX", Gijs van Bon - piaskopis / action performative / installation - Plac Solidarności
0.30 am - 1.35 am: "Portraits in motion", Volker Gerling - spectacle - Chamber Hall of the Philharmonic
0.30 am - 1.30 am: "And set up a tent among us", Theater of the Eighth Day - spectacle - Kana Theater
0.30 am - 1.30 am: "Haven for the senses", culinary reset. Aga Oziewicz - the yard behind the Kana Theater
1 am-4 am: Jamm Spoiwa 24H, Dodna, House of Dance 24H - dances, Festival Guests, Guests Meadows Kany - pl. St. St. Piotra i Pawła / Łąka Kany
2 am-2.30 am: "Gille leert lezen", Benjamin Verdonck - spectacle - start: office of the Kana Theater
4.10 am - 5.00 am: "In the beginning of the world", Professor Ojo - spectacle - Yurt on Łąc
5.00 am - 6.00 am: Small Instruments - concert - Kana Theater
6.00 am - 7.00 am: "Libelid / Pieśni Miłosne Jidisz", Ola Bilińska - concert - Kana Theater
7.00 am - 8.00 am: Combined musical forces - concert - Kana Theater and the surrounding area
8.00 am- 10.00 am: Breakfast - Meadow Kana
The project "Binder 2018" was co-financed by the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage from the program: Theater and Dance.
Project "Spoiwa Kultury 24H. The Neighborhood Town of Borderland "is co-financed by the European Union from the European Regional Development Fund and the state budget (Small Projects Fund under the Cooperation Program Interreg V A Mecklenburg-Vorpommern / Brandenburg / Poland in the Euroregion Pomerania).
Organizer: Festival Binder
Source: https://www.facebook.com/teatrkana/
Worth seeing